Faculty/Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Bishop, II, Ed.S., William K.
Principal
1-931-361-0300
Maxon, Ed.S., Kimberly
Assistant Principal
1-931-361-0300
Stovall, M.Ed., Cindy
Assistant Principal
1-931-361-0300

Teaching Staff

Avalos, Carla
English Learner Support: ELL/ESL
Bowlen, Beverly
Spanish I & II, ACT Prep
Burt, Crystal
4th Grade
Cawley, Adrian
US History, ELL/ESL, Economics & Government
Colburn, Janet
CTE Business/FBLA
Coleman, Sherry
Elementary/Middle School Counselor
Collins, Kim
CTE STEM I & II
Davis, Brent
7th Grade Mathematics
Davis, Brook
7th & 8th Grade Science, STREAM
Davis, Karlee
5th Grade
Dawson, Cadence
Speech/Language Pathologist
Edmondson, Mike
Elementary Physical Education
Fanning, Krista
Kindergarten
Frame, Brandy
6th Grade ELA
Gardner, Melany
6th, 7th, & 8th ELA
Garrett, Cindy
8th Grade ELA
Hill, Donna
Librarian
Hillis, Christina
7th Grade ELA
Houk, Amy
Pre-School
Jackson, Jennifer
1st Grade
Jernigan, Mike
7th & 8th Grade Social Studies
Jernigan, Stephanie
Algebra I, Geometry, & Bridge Math
Johnson, Heather
Speech/Language Pathologist
Jones, Leslie
5th Grade
Kuhar, Tracy
1st Grade
LaFevers, Misty
Kindergarten
Long, Martha
High School Exceptional Student Education
Mathews, Karen
Physical Science & Chemistry
Mayes, Debbie
English III & IV (AP)
McLennan, Sean
World History (AP), Government, Personal Finance & Physical Education
McNutt, Katie
High School Councelor
Michael, Karen
4th Grade
Phillips, Stacey
3rd Grade
Pickett, Sarah Jane
Teacher
Pogue, Michelle
3rd Grade
Reed, Kermit
Wellness & Physical Education
Riddle, Jennifer
2nd Grade
Robertson, Bob
Psychology (SDC), Sociology, & Physical Education
Sanson, Gary
Fine Arts
Speer, Amberley
Elementary/Middle School Exceptional Student Education
Stines, Heatherly
ELL Teacher
Stinnett, Tabitha
6th Grade Mathematics
Stone, Chanda
6th Grade Science & Social Studies
Tipps, Kassidy
1st Grade
Tipps, Michael
Algebra II, Geometry, Pre-Calulus & Calculus (SDC)
Walker, Jane
2nd Grade
Walker, Jason
CTE Agriculture
Walker, Rebecca
Environmental Science, Biology, & Antaomy/Physiology
Williams, Sheila
8th Grade Mathematics

Support Staff

Ashley, Shelia
Huntland
Cafeteria
Damron, Billy
Huntland
School Resource Officer
Dickson, Lisa
Huntland
Educational Assistant
Gamble, Debby
Huntland
High School Computer Lab Assistant
Gamble, Michelle
Huntland
Cafeteria
Garrett, Dean
Huntland
Attendance Office
George, Judy
Huntland
Cafeteria
Gondel, Minilu
Huntland
Cafeteria
Gray, Tammy
Huntland
Elementary Computer Lab Assistant
Green, Andy
Huntland
Custodian
Hinshaw, Freida
Huntland
Custodian
Holliday, Charlotte
Huntland
Custodian
Johnson, Jennette
Huntland
Cafeteria
Luttrell, Linda
Huntland
Educational Assistant
Martin, Vicki
Huntland
Custodian
May, Melisa
Huntland
Cafeteria
Parks, Louise
Huntland
Receptionist
Perkins, Courtney
Huntland
Special Services Education Assistant
Riley, KIm
Huntland
Special Services Education Assistant
Sanchez, Miriam
Huntland
Cafeteria
Sanders, Tammy
Huntland
Bookkeeper/Administraive Assistant
Steele, Teresa
Huntland
School Counselor Assistant
Walker, Matt
Huntland
School Resource Officer
Wilkenson, Rachel
Huntland
School Nurse
Wilkerson, Lori
Huntland
Cafeteria Manager